?

Log in

the stars shine as bright as ever [entries|friends|calendar]
.::RaGdoLL RaVyN::.

[ website | p.e.r.f.e.c.t.l.y.f.l.a.w.e.d.d.e.s.i.g.n.s ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Sep 2005|06:22pm]
HAPPY 20TH BIRTHDAY ONYX!!!!

So I know I havent written in awhile I've been busy with school and working on 5 homecoming dress (which Ill post pictures of when I'm done with them) So as some of you know I took out my snakebite... not by choice... but anyways I went and got my labret done becuase my snakebite was healed enough for me to get it redone... I actually like just the labret and my hair was driving me nuts so yesterday at Ryans she and I chopped it off :-) it actually looks really really good... heres some photos...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

To bad those photos look like crap... oh well -shurgs-
5 Burns| Burn my flesh

About time for an update... [30 Aug 2005|06:33pm]
So yea I haven't posted in awhile and I probably won't write much right now since I feel fucked up from taking nyquil last night to help me sleep. I got up earlie this morning to go to Oriantation for Fashion Design and then I went and got my schedule from school... these are my classes this year...

01... 3-D Studio Art 1... Felice
02... US VA Govt... Mackmin
03... English 12... Webb
04... Photo 2... Basinger
05... TRAVEL PERIOD
06/07... Fashion Design @ Fairfax High School

So yea... lol thats my classes this year, I only have 5 classes woohoo ! I also got a really good parking spot this year, #53 out of 600 spots ^_^ I'm tired as crap, and a lot has happened in the past few months but ya know what, whatever its the past and thats all there is to it. This week is awesome, I'm wotking almost everday this week before school starts next week, I'm going to Brandons on Saturday to spend the weekend at his house, yay! But eh I dont really have much more to say and yeah lol I dont even kno who reads this anymore lol I'm off l8r !

<3Ravyn
5 Burns| Burn my flesh

My new car ^_^ [20 Jul 2005|10:07pm]
So then.. this is my new car...

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
More of my new beautyCollapse )
4 Burns| Burn my flesh

car update [14 Jul 2005|08:43pm]
ok well... I'm getting my car becuase I totaled it and apprently getting the other ppl i hit a new car too becuase there was 9,000 dollars worth of damage which doesnt make sense to me but whatever... My mom and i looked at at a toyota celica and i love it, its really low to the ground i just have to get use to that but my moms going to pay him for it tomorrow ^_^ yayy so Imma have a new car hopfully tomorrow. well hees a few photos of my car.. -sigh-

goodbye honda civicCollapse )
2 Burns| Burn my flesh

Long time no update... [11 Jul 2005|11:49pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

So I dont even know who reads my livejournal or whatever. But I've had a few people ask me why I havent been updateding so just for them Im updating (Katie ;-P) A lot has happened since my last update... I believe almost a month ago Corey and I broke up. I hurt him badly when that happened and I am truely sorry for hurting him and I've told him that. A lot of drama went on when we broke up and its slowy starting to simmer away (i hope) but anyways... I got my 2nd lip pericing a little over a month ago now and hopfully will be getting my labret done soon as well as my eyebrow and one of my tattoos, my goal for the summer is to have all of the following done...

-Have AT LEAST my raven tribal tattoo on my wrist done
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
-Have Jason's redrawn S.P. on my forearm
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
(instead of it saying GOD it's going to say GODDESS)

Goddess
Grant me the Serentiy
to accept the things I cannot change,
the Courage to changes the things I can,
and the Wisdom to know the difference.

-Have the drawing Chris drew for me on the back of my neck
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
-Have my Labret done
-Have at least ONE of my eyebrow pericings done
-Have my dread extentions in
-Finish Erin's skirt
-Finish Audrey's dress
-Get my car back in once peice from the body shop and not have to get a new car >.<
-Finish my erotic novels "Peep Show" & "Bedding the Burglar"

And that's all I have on my list at the momment haha I might add more if I get enough of that done. Lucky for me I was told today by Lisa that she sent out my dreads this morning so I might actually have them in for my Senior picture on friday ^.^ I might have to bum some money off Tay so I can get all my bleach and hair dyes to touch my hair up before I put them in since at the momment I dont have enough cash for black dye, more pink dye and bleach. =( But if she has money I'm sure shell leand me some cuz she loves me. And I'm thinking about going back to River City Tattoo to get my Labret done becuase I like Christina's work, she did my 1st two pericings and knows that I want my Labret and measured them all out so that there prefectly even, its just tha matter of getting down there now since at the momment I dont have my car and I wont be going to see corey, but Jenny wants to go with me when I get shit done so I think I might try and talk her into a road trip down there, it'd be fun. ^_^ And my tattoos well thats all my cash >< altho my friend Schutle said that if one of my tattoos wasnt to much cash hed buy it for me so we'll just have to see how shit works out.

Anyways... I can't sleep, go figure? If I had my car I could go out driving. =( hmm I don't really know what else to say. So I guess I'm going to go listen to more Kidney Theives and work on Erin's skirt... Goodnight.

<3 Ravyn
Burn my flesh

NEW BOOTS ! [11 Apr 2005|09:38pm]
So back in December I ordered a pair of boots from Goodgoth.com and I got them a few months later but they were a size to small so I sent them back and I got them back today ! There still a little small but 10's would be to big... so here you go.. Arnt they sexy?
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 Burns| Burn my flesh

Fashion Show // Ravyn's pericing [10 Apr 2005|11:13pm]
So my schools fashion show was last week on Wednesday, I was stressing out to much to take photos but Becca and Lisa took some... and I should be getting more from Eddys family soon ^_^ But heres the photos.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Fashion Show WhoresCollapse )

And I have been saying for awhile I was going to get my lip peirced and I finally got it for my 18th birthday gift for myself... heres some photos...
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
The pain was nothingCollapse )
3 Burns| Burn my flesh

[03 Apr 2005|06:40pm]

HAPPY FUCKING BIRTHDAY TO ME!!!

The goodys I receiviedCollapse )

3 Burns| Burn my flesh

[21 Mar 2005|04:15pm]

Happy 1 Year Davien!!!

1 Burn| Burn my flesh

[04 Mar 2005|02:27pm]
HAPPY 17TH BIRTHDAY ANGELL!!!
8 Burns| Burn my flesh

.::PiNk HaIr::. [03 Mar 2005|10:29pm]
So.. yep I dyed it... I've gotten shit about it from my mommy and some of my friends... -shurgs-.. but here ya go...
The underhalf is also black altho you can't really see it... unless i put my hair up...

Ravyns black and pink hairCollapse )
8 Burns| Burn my flesh

Woosh [28 Feb 2005|12:12am]
So as most of you know I cut my hair.. personally Im not to found of it becuase my mom tried to "fix" it and ended up cutting it shorter then i wanted but eh it'lll grow... So I have some photos of it to show you.
Also... as most of you know I havent dyed my hair in over a yr now... besides the blond under my hair.... well sorry to tell those of you who dont want me to dye my hair BUT I believe I will be dying it all pink with some black in it... btu the underhalf shall remind "white" but Im not so sure Im reaslly iffy on it cuz Im really freaked about my hair falling out.
ALSO March 16th I shall be attending the Slipknot concert at the Patriot Center with hopfully Raine and her lovely boyfriend. ^_^ I'm so exicted I hope I get my boots back intime (I got them a few weeks ago but they were too small and so I sent them back) -jumps up and down- EEEEEEEE!
Angell's birthday is this week YAY! She'll be 17 hehe She's growing up so fast lol :-p
I spent Friday at Coreys as well as Saturday... I love being at his house... when I go to Richmond it's like a completely different world then at home... It's really nice. ^_^
Now onto the shitty photos...
Ravyn's hair cutCollapse )
6 Burns| Burn my flesh

Update about Corey's birthday weekend/Vday Photos [14 Feb 2005|11:00pm]
Hmm how to start off that is the question isnt it? lol Well let's start with Friday.
FRIDAY 4th: I left school at 12:50pm so that I could get an earlie start on my way to Richmond. I went home and grabbed my shit said goodbye to my mom and listened to the message from my doctor about my liver and how my chart had gotten switched or something at my old nutrionist’s a yr ago or so because my liver had very minimal damage and then started on my way. I ended up at my desination around 3:30pm and came to find Corey awake and alive. We sat around and watched tv until his mommy came and asked where we wanted to go eat for his birthday dinner. We ended up going to Outback Steakouse, Corey had a steak and I had a hamburger.. It was really good. I had a lot of fun with his family ^_^ Corey started to play with his food tho lol... He ended up making a little man out of bread and writing "TIP" our of his oion bloom haha.

After dinner we went back to Coreys and Corey and I watched the 2nd Matrix. At 11 I left and went to my aunts and passed out.
SATURDAY 5th: I got up around 8 in the morning and started to get ready for going back over to Corey's. I left my aunts around 9:15 and got to Coreys around 10. We laid around being a bums. We watched the 3rd matrix because I’ve never seen it, it was actually pretty good. Through-out the day I would get up and talk to Alison and Jai online to figure out our plans for Corey’s birthday bash/surprise we had been planning for the past few weeks for him. Around 3 I found out that I wasn’t going to be going and getting Jai because he had no money =( Around 4 Corey and I made our way over to Alison’s so I could bleach and Dye Alison’s hair and wait for Chris to get here. I bleached Alison’s hair and it turned out pretty blonde. He still had some orange spots in it but it wasn’t that bad, by this time Chris was here and we were all hungrey and it was about 7:30 or so we we deicided to go out to eat and I would finish Alison’s hair when we got back. We all piled into my little Honda Civic and made our way to Texas Roadhouse for dinner. Once there we ordered our food and told Corey to get whatever he wanted because we were paying for his food. We also told the waitress that it was his 20th birthday. She said that she knew what to do. A little while later after stuffing us full of bread our waitress returned with a few of her colleges and a SADLE! She told Corey to get up on the sadle and once he did they announced it was his birthday and made a yeaaahaaaa! Cheer lol it was the funnyiest thing ever I wish I had taken a picture of it. After dinner we all returned home to Alison’s and Corey and Chris went out to get alcohol for us to celebrate Corey’s birthday. Chris ended up having to leave, and so it was just me, Corey and Alison with four Mad Dogs, and Corey’s Abstine(SP?) I pretty much chugged my MD because Alison keep telling me to drink when I was already to half the bottle and he barley had any gone from his. I ended up getting drunk for the 1st time in my life… god damn Ive become a light weight >.< lol but it was fun I pasted out at Alison’s so Corey and I just stayed the night there.
SUNDAY 6th: Around 8am Corey woke me up by kissing me ^_^ and told me that we needed to get back to his house. So we said goodbye to Alison and went back to Corey’s and slept most of the day away and then ended up going out to eat. We didn’t really do much until I had to leave around 7 =(

Valentines Day PhotosCollapse )
Burn my flesh

[08 Feb 2005|02:53pm]
HAPPY 20TH BIRTHDAY JENN!
Burn my flesh

Fashion Statement [29 Jan 2005|04:39pm]
So I was put in my schools newspaper for designing and creating my own clothes.. heres the article...
3 Burns| Burn my flesh

some of you might wanna pass [28 Jan 2005|02:46pm]
Stolen from Seth<3

Everything about my Sex life... Ewww!Collapse )
Burn my flesh

weeee [09 Jan 2005|10:33am]
ok so yea I know i havent been updating Ive been writing more in my little notebook i carry aorund with me. But Im really happy.. as most of you know Im getting pericings when I turn 18 in 3 months. Well Ive been wearing my fake lip rings to work a lot latly... to see if my mom doesnt notice the diff... and i realised the other night that Steve (jakobs daddy who did Ariels pericings) is doing mine and that I dont have to be 18 for him to do it or have my mums permisson... so i left ariel a message about it and she said we can do it now. I wounder why neither of us have cought on to that before now lol. So hopfully sometime soon Ill getta see ariel and get one of my pericings done... I miss hanging out with Ariel and talking to her a lot =( so hopfully this will all happen soon so I can hang out wth her and hold her hand when i get it done cuz im a sucker for pain and hang out with her!

Thats all I really have to say right now... -shurgs- I must finish getting ready for work w0op!
3 Burns| Burn my flesh

Ravyn's christmas [29 Dec 2004|03:04pm]
So I went to Coreys yesterday ^_^ I had a blast hanging out with my baby and going to ARiels and hanging out with her and Brett at the mall... here's all the shit I've gotten for christmas w0ot!

-New sewing machine
-Manniquin
-both Emily Strange books
-Emily Strange poster and calander
-25 buxx from my aunt
-25 from my other aunt
-10 dollar gift card to starbucks
-some odds and ends in my stocking from my mums (pens and shit)
-The pink dress from hot topic Ive been drolling over from my corey ^_^ (i have the grey one of it hehe)
-a really awesome jthm sign... ill get a picture soon its rocking!
-a watch from coreys mum
-a elmo doll from Ariel ^_^
-A huge thing of 100 gel pens from ARiel
-elmo seat covers with my name on the back from Ariel
-a prettyful corset type top from Ashlee
-a thing of 78 eyeshadow colors from Delana
-some makeup from NAncy

And apprently Im still waiting on gifts from people like Angell, Jenae, Deana, Amanda, and Brittany

THANK YOU EVERYONE WEEEEE
and Ariel I love Elmo I slept with him last night ^_^
5 Burns| Burn my flesh

[21 Dec 2004|06:25am]
Happy 9 Month's Corey!!!
1 Burn| Burn my flesh

[11 Dec 2004|12:15pm]
I'm sitting here getting ready for work.
About an hour ago Jenn called me from Hot Topic and asked me if I could start to work at 2pm instead of 7 and I get off at 10 instead of 11.
So I told her yes becuase I have nothing else to do today and I could use the hours so that my paycheck on Friday will be decent since I have to finish doing my christmas shopping with that money and TRY and use some of it for getting myself more fabric.
I also need to save some for gas cash.
I'm going into work around 1ish so i can be there earlie so that I can get a few things from there also peoples xmas gifts.
I need to try and not spend that much becuase I really want to save about 20 buxx out of my 30 for gas money or atleast 15, 10 at the least.
I hate how time goes by so fucking slowly.
And sad to say I'm sure Im not going to cashier today at work so times going to take forever to pass.
Not like I really have anything to do when I get home since my mum is gunna be asleep so I can't go hang out with her =(
Well... Im going to go make myself somthing to eat for lunch and then probley sit around until it's time for me to leave and hopfully find a different shirt to wear.
Im wearing my 'I love NY" t-shirt... and I love it, but its a kids large so its kind of small but eh -shurgs- I look kind of grunge-ish today anyways...
my hair parted to the side, gold eyeshadow dark black eyeliner (like normal) my blue jeans I got from Hot Topic a few weeks ago and then this t-shirt.
And I dont have any of my normal things on... Im wearing my thick hemp necklace Kevi made me freshmen year (I cant find the thick one I made)
-shurgs- oh well... I'm off

Oh yeah! I wrote a little poem kind of thing yesterday in english,
"Just as if a mirror falling to the ground,
I am falling from my safty,
Once I reach the ground I too shall shatter just like the mirror."
-Ravyn 12/10/04
1 Burn| Burn my flesh

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]